Getting Tagged - 10::1

Well, I was tagged by one of my blogger friends... Hence here is the result...

Ten how’s:
1. How did you get one of your scars? I fell down while trying to do a balancing act. Nasty scar. Required 5 stitches. Did leave a big psychological scar.
2. How did you celebrate your last birthday? Pretty silently. Nobody's bothered. So am I.. :)
3. How are you feeling at this moment? Relaxed.
4. How did your night go last night? Pretty much disturbed, with bouts of coughing.
5. How did you do in high school? Was one of the best.
6. How did you get the shirt you’re wearing? One of my relatives got it for me. From Phaaren.
7. How often do you see your best friend(s)? Come February and it will be a year.
8. How much money did you spend last month? Hmmm.. actually quite less.. :P
9. How old do you want to be when you get married? I do not wanna get married. Period.
10. How old will you be at your next birthday? Next_Age=Current_Age + 1

Nine what’s:
1. Your mother's name? She might be reading this and prefer to remain anonymous. :)
2. What did you do last weekend? Li'l bit of shopping, sleeping and surfing. (that's 3 S's)
3. What is the most important part of your life? My quest for esoteric knowledge and my blog.
4. What would you rather be doing? Blogging is a passion.
5. What did you last cry over? That was actually a long time ago. Don't even want to discuss it.. :)
6. What always makes you feel better when you’re upset? Blogging and Reading
7. What’s the most important thing you look for in a significant other? Jab Baans hi nahin rahega toh baansuri kya bajegi...
8. What are you worried about? Right now.. ?? Nothing.
9. What did you have for breakfast? 2G of Lukewarm water. (Sorry for the pun)

Eight Have you-s:
1. Have you ever liked someone who had a girlfriend/boyfriend? Yeah... Still do.. :P
Heck... As long as they are not aware of it.. Fine with me.. :P

2. Have you ever had your heartbroken? Yes
3. Have you ever been out of the country? Yes
4. Have you ever done something outrageously dumb? To the best of my memory, No actually.
5. Have you ever been back stabbed by a friend? Puh-lenty.
6. Have you ever had sex on the beach ? Ahem.. Prefer not to answer that question :P :)
7. Have you ever dated someone younger than you? No Dates. No confusions.
8. Have you ever read an entire book in one day? Yes.

Seven who’s:
1. Who was the last person you saw? The maid who washes our clothes.
2. Who was the last person you texted? V
3. Who was the last person you hung out with? My roomie B.
4. Who was the last person to call you? My Mom.. Couple of minutes back. :P
5. Who did you last hug? Can't remember
6. Who is the last person who texted you? Airtel's Promotions department.
7. Who was the last person you said “I love you” to? Intha questiona kandippa Answer pannanuma ? :P :D

Six where’s:
1. Where does your best friend(s) live? In a city that I hate to be identified with, Chennai.
2. Where did you last go? To a medical clinic
3. Where did you last hang out? Brand Factory
4. Where do you go to school? Coonoor and Chennai.
5. Where is your favorite place to be? H.Y.D.E.R.A.B.A.D Period.
6. Where did you sleep last night? In my bed. And Before you start conjecturing - alone.

Five do’s:
1. Do you think anyone likes you? Nah !!! They are too busy doing other things. :P
2. Do you ever wish you were someone else? Being born as Hari is perhaps the next thing to being God... So no !!!
3. Do you know the muffin man? Err... No.
4. Does the future scare you? I'd be lying if I said No. But sometimes it does make feel look forward to it as well.
5. Do your parents know about your blog? Yes.. But they don't read it that much.. so NP. :)
Four why’s:
1. Why are you best friends with your best friend? Athu oru Periya Katha.. innoru Naalu solraene...
2. Why did you get into Blogging? To be honest, to have a site with your name on it. :)
3. Why did your parents give you the name you have? It was different. And set a separate class of its own.
4. Why are you doing this survey? Because I felt like doing it :)

Three if’s:
1. If you could have one super power what would it be? Past Life Regression ? :P
2. If you could go back in time and change one thing, would you? Yes.
3. If you were stranded on a deserted island and could bring 1 thing, what would you bring? A Laptop with a superfast wifi - (free) internet connection and a perpetual battery backup for the laptop.. :P

Two would-you-ever’s:
1. Would you ever get back together with any of your ex’s if they asked you? Sounds Interesting... But no, thanks. !!! :)
2. Would you ever shave your head to save someone you love? Yes.

One last question:
1. Are you happy with your life right now? Am living the Dream .. !!!!

Tagging all those who are bound to read it.. :)
Ensoi..
Merry christmas

Saturday, December 25, 2010 by Hari
Categories: , , | 3 comments

Comments (3)

  1. Were de Best fried stuff abt me( Probably not) ..I'm just curious.And y do u hate chennai??

  2. @Princess :: Yes. It was fried of course.

    I hate chennai, because I hate the mentality of the people there. Selfish.

    And of course, I have nobody there. So no point in claiming relationship with a city.

  3. Meant best friend.That was a typo.

Leave a Reply